Artist Introduction: Laure

Laure Nepali Rapper

Real Name: Aasis Rana

Birthdate: June 25, 1989

Birthplace: Pokhara, Nepal

Laure became popular after his Raw Barz rap battle against Uniq Poet, which happened in 2013. Since then, he has established himself as a leading brand name in the industry.

He has released numerous hits, mots of which have received positive reviews from the fans and the critics.

Laure, apart from being a rapper, is also an actor and a Television personality. He starred in a movie Tandav, which released in 2014, and has been the judge of Himalayan Roadies, a youth reality show since 2017.

Laure Rap Songs Single

  • Case no. 420
  • Haude
  • Mero Solta
  • Sabai Ho Laure
  • Yo Pokhara Mero
  • Laure Rap Albums

Chup Laag Laure Album (Released on 2017)

  • Banawati
  • Sathi Ho
  • Nephop ko Bato
  • Chup Laag (ft. Uniq Poet)
  • Superraga

Artist Links

Laure Facebook

Laure YouTube

Laure Instagram

Leave a Comment